Adirondack Furniture
Rocking Chairs
Garden Benches
Porch Swings
Glider Rockers
Outdoor Chairs
Chaise Lounges
Outdoor Tables

Furniture Covers
Patio Umbrellas
Planter Boxes
Deck Boxes
Patio Lighting
Ash & Trash
Birdbaths
Bird Houses
Bird Feeders
Martin Houses
About Us
Contact Us
Shipping Information
Your Guarantees
Gift Certificates
Resource Center
Privacy & Security

    

A D I R O N D A C K
C H A I R

Parts:
1 Seat (a)
1 Back (b)
2 Arms (c)
2 Legs (d)
Hardware:
2 2 1/2" Lag Screws
4 3 1/4" Carriage Bolts
8 Flat Washers
6 Hex Nuts
2 2 3/4" Carriage Bolts
6 2" Wood Screws
Assembly Instructions:
  1. Attach legs (d) to the front of the seat (a) using 3 1/4" carriage bolts thru the front leg and into the seat.  The back legs are attached to the seat and should rest on the ground while the front legs (d) are attached to the front of the seat.
  2. Screw the bottom of the seatback (b) into the seat (a) using 2 1/2" lag screws and washers.  Washers should end up between the wood and head of the lag screw.
  3. Attach the arms (c) to the seatback at the middle rail of the seatback using 2 3/4" carriage bolt.  Screw hex nut onto bolt underneath the arm to secure.  Finish chair by screwing armrest into front leg using (3) 2" wood screws.